12 core fiber optic splice tray

Model: 12 core splice tray
Place of Origin: Zhejiang,China (Mainland)
Brand Name: skylink
size: 160x100x8mm/142x100x8/157x105x8/150x110x5/160x105x8/170x105x19
capacity: 12 cores
weight: 0.06/0.08kg
application: used for fiber optic
function: splice tray

inquiry

skype basketAdd to Basket  Edit

Share |

Product Description

Payment & Shipping Terms Supply Capacity
Unit Price:0.1~50.0 USDProduction Capacity:100000/month
Trade Term:FOBPacking:Carton
Payment Terms:L/C, T/T, WUDelivery Date:25days
Min. Order:200 Piece/Pieces
Means of Transport:Ocean, Air, Land

Specifications

1).Good Quality
2).Experienced Manufacturer
3).ISO 9001:2008 Certified
4).Competitive Price

Description:

Fiber optic splice trays are designed to provide a location to store and to protect the fiber cables and the splices. 

 

 

Features:

 

Use for single-mode or multimode fiber

Durable injection-molded plastic trays and covers

Center holes for mounting of the tray

12-fiber and 24-fiber splice trays installable in Wall Mount enclosures & splice clusures

 

Technical Parameter:

 

Ambient temperature

-40°c-+80°c

Relative humidity

≤85%(+30°C)

Air pressure

70Kpa-106Kpa

Connector loss:

≤0.5dB

Backwave loss

FC/PC≥40dB   FC/UPC≥50 dB   FC/APC≥60 dB

 

Application:

1.Telecommunications subscriber loop

2.Fiber to the home (FTTH)

3.LAN/WAN

4.CATV

 

Skylink Telecom is professional copper&fiber solution products supplier from Cixi,Ningbo,China.Which has excellent experience in the development of telecom and network equipment and accessories. And has a dedicated group of highly skilled engineers,designers and technicians.

          Currently,our best cover products manufactured in more than 25 categories and 250 specifications.Major products include:MDF Distribution Frame,Connection Cabinet,Variety of LSA Module,Distribution Box for Various Modules,Accessories For LSA Module,Wire Connector,Insertion Tool;Patch Panel,Keystone Jack,Variety of Face Plate,Surface mount box,Cat.5e&6 Connection Box,Telephone Outlet,ISDN Adapter,Cut&Crimping Tool,Cable Management,110 Wiring Block;Cat.5e patch cord;Fiber Patch Cord,Adapter etc.We can also meet buyers' customized OEM and ODM requirements.

Category: Fiber Optic Splice Trays


Contact Us
Welcome to our website !