1x8 box type FC Plc splitter

Model: 1x8 box type FC Plc splitter
Place of Origin: Zhejiang,China (Mainland)
Brand Name: skylink
Materials: ABS
cable diameter: 3.0mm
PLC type: 1x8
Application: used for fiber optic
Features: Low Insertion loss

inquiry

skype basketAdd to Basket  Edit

Share |

Product Description

Payment & Shipping Terms Supply Capacity
Unit Price:7.0~50.0 USDProduction Capacity:100000/month
Trade Term:FOBPacking:Carton
Payment Terms:L/C, T/T, WUDelivery Date:30days
Min. Order:100 Piece/Pieces
Means of Transport:Ocean, Air, Land

 Features:

Low Insertion loss

Low PDL

High Return Loss

Uniform Power Splitting

Qualified Under Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209

 Applications: 2x32 rack mount type optical PLC splitter

FTTX (FTTP, FTTH, FTTN, FTTC)
PON

LAN

CATV Systems

 Performance Specifications:

Type

1x2

1×4

1×8

1×16

1×32

1×64

2x2

2×4

2×8

2×16

2×32

2×64

Operating wavelength(nm)

1260-1650

Insertion loss (dB)

Typical

3.6

6.8

10.0

13.0

16.5

20.5

4.0

7.3

10.5

13.5

17.0

20.5

Maximum

3.8

7.2

10.7

13.9

17.2

22.0

4.2

7.6

10.8

14.0

17.5

22.0

Uniformity (dB)

Typical

0.4

0.5

0.6

1.0

1.0

2.5

0.6

0.8

1.0

1.5

2.0

2.0

Maximum

0.6

0.8

1.0

1.4

1.6

2.5

0.8

1.0

1.5

2.0

2.5

2.5

Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

Typical

0.1

0.1

0.15

0.2

0.2

0.2

0.1

0.1

0.1

0.2

0.2

0.2

Maximum

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.4

0.4

0.4

Wavelength dependent loss (dB)

Typical

0.1

0.1

0.15

0.3

0.3

0.1

0.1

0.1

0.1

0.1

0.2

0.2

Maximum

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.2

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.5

0.5

0.5

Return loss (dB)

Minimum

UPC:50  APC:55

Directivity (dB)

Minimum

55

Operating temperature (°C)

-20 to 70

Storage temperature (°C)

-40 to 85

Optical fiber type

SMF-28e Or customer required

Optical fiber length (m)

1M or customize

Remarks:

1 . Measured at room temperature and excludes connector loss.

2 . For devices with connectors insertion loss will be 0.3 dB higher.

 

 Ordering Information:  PLC-A-B/C-D/E-F/G-H

A

B/C

D/E

F/G

H

PLC

Port

Input/Output Pigtail Type

Input/Output 

Fiber Length

Input/Output Connector

Package

Type

PLC

102=1 x 2

104=1 x 4

108=1 x 8

116=1 x 16

132=1 x 32

164=1 x 64

202=2 x 2

204=2 x 4

208=2 x 8

216=2 x 16

232=2 x 32

1=900um loose tube
2=2.0mm loose tube

3=3.0mm loose tube

 

05=0.5M

^

10=1.0M

^.

15=1.5M

^

0=None

FU=FC/UPC

FA=FC/APC

SU=SC/UPC

SA=SC/APC

LU=LC/UPC

LA=LC/APC

ST=ST

 

X=Others

P2=100 x 80 x 10.5

mm

P3=120 x 80 x 18

mm

P4=140 x 115 x 18

mm

XL=1,2,3,4U LGX Module

 

X=Others

 

Skylink Telecom is professional copper&fiber solution products supplier from Cixi,Ningbo,China.Which has excellent experience in the development of telecom and network equipment and accessories. And has a dedicated group of highly skilled engineers,designers and technicians.

          Currently,our best cover products manufactured in more than 25 categories and 250 specifications.Major products include:MDF Distribution Frame,Connection Cabinet,Variety of LSA Module,Distribution Box for Various Modules,Accessories For LSA Module,Wire Connector,Insertion Tool;Patch Panel,Keystone Jack,Variety of Face Plate,Surface mount box,Cat.5e&6 Connection Box,Telephone Outlet,ISDN Adapter,Cut&Crimping Tool,Cable Management,110 Wiring Block;Cat.5e patch cord;Fiber Patch Cord,Adapter etc.We can also meet buyers' customized OEM and ODM requirements.

Category: PLC Splitter Products


Contact Us
Welcome to our website !