5 dB SC/PC Attenuator

Model: SC-SC 3/510/DB
Place of Origin: Zhejiang,China (Mainland)
Brand Name: Skylink
mode: single and multi-mode
stroage temperature: -45℃~+85℃
Insertion loss: ≤0.3dB(PC); ≤0.2dB(APC)
tension stress: 200g~600g,200-600g
Return loss: ≥40dB(PC); ≥60dB(APC)
surface of ferrule: PC UPC APC

inquiry

skype basketAdd to Basket  Edit

Share |

Product Description

Payment & Shipping Terms Supply Capacity
Unit Price:1.0~5.0 USDProduction Capacity:1000000pcs/year
Trade Term:FOBPacking:cartons with box
Payment Terms:L/C, T/T, WUDelivery Date:25 days
Min. Order:2000 Piece/Pieces
Means of Transport:Ocean, Air, Land

Specifications

1.ROHS Compliant.
2.Standard design
3.UPC, APC,PC
4.Fixed type,male to female type, In-line type. Variable type.

Fiber Optic Attenuator is a component installed in a fiber optic transmission system that reduces the power in the optical signal.
It is often used to limit the optical power received by the photo detector to within the limits of the optical receiver.

 

Features:
Low back reflection and Low PDL
High precision attenuation value
Precision control of attenuation range
Wide attenuation range
Precision ceramic ferrule
FC, SC, ST, LC … optional
Plastic or metal housing material

 

Application:

Fiber optical telecommunication system
Fiber optical CATV
Fiber optical sensor
Testing equipment

 Video & CATV

 

 

FEATURES

Bellcore Compliant

Wavelength Independent (DWDM)

Durability (well over 100mw)

Simple and Reliable Structure

SPECIFICATIONS

Operating Wavelength:

SM: 12001600nm or 1310nm, 1550nm
MM: 850nm, 1300nm

Return Loss:

Less than 50 dB (SPC)
Less than 55 dB (UPC)
Less than 65 dB (APC)

Attenuation Accuracy:

+/-0.5 (1-10)
+/-1.0 (11-30)

Polarization Dependent Loss:

Less than 0.2dB

Maximum Optical Input Power:

200mW

Operating Temp. Range:

-40 ~ 80

 

Skylink Telecom is professional copper&fiber solution products supplier from Cixi,Ningbo,China.Which has excellent experience in the development of telecom and network equipment and accessories. And has a dedicated group of highly skilled engineers,designers and technicians.

          Currently,our best cover products manufactured in more than 25 categories and 250 specifications.Major products include:MDF Distribution Frame,Connection Cabinet,Variety of LSA Module,Distribution Box for Various Modules,Accessories For LSA Module,Wire Connector,Insertion Tool;Patch Panel,Keystone Jack,Variety of Face Plate,Surface mount box,Cat.5e&6 Connection Box,Telephone Outlet,ISDN Adapter,Cut&Crimping Tool,Cable Management,110 Wiring Block;Cat.5e patch cord;Fiber Patch Cord,Adapter etc.We can also meet buyers' customized OEM and ODM requirements.

Category: Fiber Optic Adapters


Contact Us
Welcome to our website !