8 core insert type PLC box

Model: 8/16 insert type PLC BOX
Place of Origin: Zhejiang,China (Mainland)
Brand Name: skylink
Material: ABS
Connector Type: SC, FC, ST, LC, etc
fiber length: 1m,1.5m or customized
Operation Wavelength: 1260--1650nm
Channel: 1*N or 2*N

inquiry

skype basketAdd to Basket  Edit

Share |

Product Description

Payment & Shipping Terms Supply Capacity
Unit Price:0.6~15.0 USDProduction Capacity:100000/month
Trade Term:FOBPacking:Carton
Payment Terms:L/C, T/T, WUDelivery Date:30days
Min. Order:200 Piece/Pieces
Means of Transport:Ocean, Air, Land

1x8 1x16 Blade Inserting Type Ftth PLC Splitter  

 

Our fiber optic coupler/splitter has low insertion loss/ PDL/ excess loss, high isolation and good environmental stability

Fiber To The Home (FTTH)

Passive Optical Networks (PON / GPON / EPON )

CATV Network (Cable Television Network) Communication Systems

Fiber Optic Test Equipment

Fiber Optic Sensing

Local Area Networks (LAN)

 

2. Features  

ALL fiber construction

High Reliability  

Outstanding Optical Performance    

Different Fiber Types Available

 

3. Performance

1 1xN (without connector)
(Number of Channels)1×21×41×81×161×321×642×22×42×82×162×322×64
(Operating Wavelenth)1260 to 1650
P   Level Insertion Loss3.87.210.313.516.820.14.27.410.613.917.220.5
S   Level Insertion Loss47.410.513.817.120.54.47.71114.817.921.5
(Uniformity)0.40.60.811.21.60.811.21.51.82
(PDL)0.20.30.30.30.30.50.30.30.30.30.30.5
(Return   Loss)more than 55
(Directivity)more than 55
(Type   of fiber)ITU   G657A
(Operating temperature)-40~85°C
(Pigtail   length)1.5 +0.1/-0   or customized
1 1xN (with connector)
(Number   of Channels)1×21×41×81×161×321×642×22×42×82×162×322×64
(Operating   Wavelenth)1260 to 1650
P   Level Insertion Loss47.410.513.71720.34.47.610.814.117.420.7
S   Level Insertion Loss4.27.610.71417.320.74.67.911.21518.121.7
(Uniformity)0.40.60.811.21.60.811.21.51.82
(PDL)0.20.30.30.30.30.50.30.30.30.30.30.5
(Return   Loss)more than 55
(Directivity)more than 55
(Type   of fiber)ITU   G657A
(Operating   temperature)-40~85°C
(Pigtail   length)1.5 +0.1/-0   or customized

 

Category: PLC Splitter Products


Contact Us
Welcome to our website !