FC-SC/PC-Simplex-Singlemode Fiber Optic Adaptor

Model: FC-SC/PC SX
Place of Origin: Zhejiang,China (Mainland)
Brand Name: Skylink
mode: single and multi-mode
stroage temperature: -45℃~+85℃
Insertion loss: ≤0.3dB(PC); ≤0.2dB(APC)
tension stress: 200g~600g,200-600g
Return loss: ≥40dB(PC); ≥60dB(APC)
surface of ferrule: PC UPC APC

inquiry

skype basketAdd to Basket  Edit

Share |

Product Description

Payment & Shipping Terms Supply Capacity
Unit Price:0.4~2.0 USDProduction Capacity:1000000pcs/year
Trade Term:FOBPacking:cartons with box
Payment Terms:L/C, T/T, WUDelivery Date:25 days
Min. Order:2000 Piece/Pieces
Means of Transport:Ocean, Air, Land

Specifications

Fiber Optic Adaptor
Accord with the standard of ROHS High precise dimension Excellent interchangeability,Low insertion loss

We are manufacturer of Hybrid Fiber Optic  Adaptor series products.
Detailed information as follows:
1. Product specification
Insertion loss(dB)≤ 0.2
Repeatability(dB)≤ 0.2
Interchangeability (dB)≤ 0.1
Tensile strength: 200-600G
Operating temperature: - 40º C - +85º C
Storage temperature: - 40º C - +85º C

2. Product description
Fiber optical adapters are used to calibrate two fiber optic connectors. The types of these adapters are FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000

3. Features
Accord with the standard of ROHS
High precise dimension
Excellent interchangeability
Low insertion loss, high return loss

4. Application
Optical fiber telecommunication system
Optical fiber data transmission, LAN
Optical fiber sensor and optical fiber CATV coupling
Optical fiber instrument and equipment

5. Order Guide
Dust Cap Color:
1) Blue 2) Green 3) Black 4) White 5) Red 6) Yellow 7) Beige
Housing Color:
1) Blue 2) Beige 3) Green 4) Black 5) M: Metal
Housing material:
1) P: Plastic 2) M: Metal 3) Semi-plastic-semi-metal
Sleeve Material:
1) Z: Zirconia 2) P: Phosphor Bronze

Hybrid type: (simplex and duplex are available)
FC-SC/PC-S-SM, FC-SC/APC-S-SM, FC-SC/PC-SM(metal), FC-SC/PC-SM(plastic)
FC-ST/PC-S-SM(plastic), FC-ST/PC-S-SM(metal), FC-ST/PC-SM(plastic)
FC-SC/PC-D-SM(plastic), ST-SC/PC-D-MM/SM(plastic).

 

Skylink Telecom is professional copper&fiber solution products supplier from Cixi,Ningbo,China.Which has excellent experience in the development of telecom and network equipment and accessories. And has a dedicated group of highly skilled engineers,designers and technicians.

          Currently,our best cover products manufactured in more than 25 categories and 250 specifications.Major products include:MDF Distribution Frame,Connection Cabinet,Variety of LSA Module,Distribution Box for Various Modules,Accessories For LSA Module,Wire Connector,Insertion Tool;Patch Panel,Keystone Jack,Variety of Face Plate,Surface mount box,Cat.5e&6 Connection Box,Telephone Outlet,ISDN Adapter,Cut&Crimping Tool,Cable Management,110 Wiring Block;Cat.5e patch cord;Fiber Patch Cord,Adapter etc.We can also meet buyers' customized OEM and ODM requirements.

Category: Fiber Optic Adapters


Contact Us
Welcome to our website !