SC/APC 9/125 SM 1M 12 core fiber optic pigtail

Model: SC/APC 12 SM
Place of Origin: Zhejiang,China (Mainland)
Brand Name: skylink
Fiber Mode: Singlemode,Multimode
Cable diameter: 0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm
Surface Polishing: PC,UPC,APC
Insertion Loss: PC<0.3dB,UPC< 0.2dB,APC<0.3dB
Return Loss: PC>48dB,UPC>55dB, APC>65dB

inquiry

skype basketAdd to Basket  Edit

Share |

Product Description

Payment & Shipping Terms Supply Capacity
Unit Price:4.0~15.0 USDProduction Capacity:100000/month
Trade Term:FOBPacking:Carton
Payment Terms:L/C, T/T, WUDelivery Date:25days
Min. Order:200 Piece/Pieces
Means of Transport:Ocean, Air, Land

Specifications

1.SC,LC,FC,ST,MU,MTRJ,D4,DIP,E2000 Fiber Optic Pigtail
2 .IEC and YD-T826/1996
3.SM/MM SX/DX
4.Cable material:PVC or LSZH

 

 

Product description

Fiber Optic Pigtail is used to interconnect Transmission equipment to the Fiber optic patch panel.

The fiber optic pigtail made by SAILING supports longer distance with lower loss for gigabit Ethernet, fiber channeland internet protocol applications. It is Specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components.

 

Performance Advantages

1. Compliance with the standard of IEC and YD-T826/1996

2. High return loss and Low insertion loss

3. Good reliability& stability

4. Three types:PC/UPC/APC

5. Simplex and Duplex cable

6. Cable diameter:Φ0.9/Φ2/Φ3

 

 

Application

1. Telecommunication Networks

2. Test Equipment

3. Local Area Network

4. CATV

Technology parameter

 

ITEM

Technical Parameters

Applicable for

 Drop cable.Indoor cable

Optical fiber diameter

125μm ( 657A & 657B )

Tight buffer diameter 

250μm

Fiber mode

 Single mode

Operation time

About 100s(no fiber cut)

Insert loss

≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)

Return loss

≤ -40dB

Fastening strength of naked fiber

>5 N

Fastening strength of naked fiber holder

>10 N

Tensile strength

>50 N

Using temperature

-40~+85°C

On-line tensile strength (20 N)

IL ≤ 0.5dB  Δ   RL ≤ 5dB

Mechanical durability (500 times)

  IL ≤ 0.5dB  Δ   RL ≤ 5dB

Drop-off test (drop-off height 4m,

once per direction, totally 3 times)

   IL ≤ 0.5dB  Δ   RL ≤ 5dB

 

Category: Fiber Optic Patch Cords


Contact Us
Welcome to our website !