SC/UPC SC/APC optical fiber jumper

Place of Origin: Zhejiang,China (Mainland)
Brand Name: skylink
Application 1: Optical fiber communications system
Application 2: Optical fiber access networks
Application 3: Optical fiber CATV
Application 4: Optical fiber test equipments;
Application 5: Optical fiber data coummunication;

inquiry

skype basketAdd to Basket  Edit

Share |

Product Description

Payment & Shipping Terms Supply Capacity
Unit Price:0.6~3.0 USDProduction Capacity:100000/month
Trade Term:FOBPacking:Carton
Payment Terms:L/C, T/T, WUDelivery Date:25days
Min. Order:500 Piece/Pieces
Means of Transport:Ocean, Air, Land

Features:

 

-Low insertion loss

 

-High resistance of corrosive

 

-Strong interchanging capability

 

-High return loss

 

-UL standard accessories comply with UL94V-O and ROHS standard

 

-Colors identify

 

 

Applications:

 

-Fiber optic transmission system                                      

 

-CATV networks                                              

 

-Local Area Network

 

-Fiber optic sensor

 

-Testing/Measurement Instruments

 

 

 

Specifications:

 

Parameters

FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, D4, DIN, SMA

MT-RJ

E2000

PC

UPC

APC

PC

PC

APC

UPC

Mode

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

SM

MM

SM

SM

SM

Insertion loss (dB)

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return loss (dB)

≥45

≥35

≥50

≥50

≥60

≥35

≥25

≥45

≥60

≥50

Repeatability (dB)

≤0.2

Interchangeability(dB)

≤0.2

Service life

>1000times

Tensile strength

>10kg

Operating Temp(°C)

-30°C~+75°C

       -10°C~+75°C

Storage Temp(°C)

-40°C to +85°C

 

 

 

Order Information:

 

P/N

Fiber Mode

Connector 1

Connector 2

Outer Diameter

Cable Type

Cable Length

BC-PS

(Simplex)

 

 

S=Singlemode

M=Multimode

P=PM fiber

X=others

1=SC

2=FC

3=ST

4=LC

5=MU

6=MTRJ

7=E2000

8=D4

9=SMA

P=PC

U=UPC

A=APC

0=pigtail

1=SC

2=FC

3=ST

4=LC

5=MU

6=MTRJ

7=E2000

8=D4

9=SMA

P=PC

U=UPC

A=APC

9=0.9mm

2=2.0mm

3=3.0mm

0=9/125um

1=OM1/62.5/125um

2=OM2/50/125um

3=OM3

1=1.0m 2=2.0m 3=3.0m 4=4.0m …

BC-PD

(Duplex)

 

 

Category: Fiber Optic Patch Cords


Contact Us
Welcome to our website !