SC single mode Simplex fiber patch cord

Place of Origin: Zhejiang,China (Mainland)
Brand Name: skylink
Application 1: Optical fiber communications system
Application 2: Optical fiber access networks
Application 3: Optical fiber CATV
Application 4: Optical fiber test equipments;
Application 5: Optical fiber data coummunication;

inquiry

skype basketAdd to Basket  Edit

Share |

Product Description

Payment & Shipping Terms Supply Capacity
Unit Price:0.6~3.0 USDProduction Capacity:100000/month
Trade Term:FOBPacking:Carton
Payment Terms:L/C, T/T, WUDelivery Date:25days
Min. Order:500 Piece/Pieces
Means of Transport:Ocean, Air, Land

SC/UPC,SC/APC single mode Simplex  fiber jumpers

 

 Specification:

 

 

 Fiber Optic Patchcords / pigtails

Application

LAN Telecommunications, Data Cmmmunications, Component termination, CATV  

Specifications

· High Repeatablity &Stability

· OD of cable:0.9mm,1.6mm,2.0mm,3.0mm…

· Ceramic Ferrule:PC,UPC&APC

· Cable Type:PVC,LSZH,OFNP,OFNR

· Fiber Type:9/125um 50/125,62.5/125um

Parameter

Connectors

UPC/PC(SM)

APC(SM)

PC(MM)

Reture Loss(dB)

≥50

≥60

≥35

Insertion Loss(dB)

≤0.2

≤0.3

Repeatability(dB)

≤0.1(1000matings)

Operating Temperature(°C)

-40~+80

Tensile Strength(N)

≥90(Φ3.0),≥70(Φ2.0)

 

 

Ordering information:

 

· Fiber optic connector : LC,ST, FC, SC, MTRJ, DIN, D4, E2000, MPO
· Ferrule Interface type:  APC ,PC, UPC

· Fiber cores: Simplex, duplex
· Fiber type;  multimode(50/125)/(62.5/125) ,Singlemode(9/125)
· Fiber diameter(mm): Φ 0.9, φ 2.0, Φ 3.0

· Cable length customize

 

Category: Fiber Optic Patch Cords


Contact Us
Welcome to our website !