SM Simplex SC/PC Fiber Optic Pigtail

Model: SC/PC 12 SM
Place of Origin: Zhejiang,China (Mainland)
Brand Name: skylink
Fiber Mode: Singlemode,Multimode
Cable diameter: 0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm
Surface Polishing: PC,UPC,APC
Insertion Loss: PC<0.3dB,UPC< 0.2dB,APC<0.3dB
Return Loss: PC>48dB,UPC>55dB, APC>65dB

inquiry

skype basketAdd to Basket  Edit

Share |

Product Description

Payment & Shipping Terms Supply Capacity
Unit Price:4.0~15.0 USDProduction Capacity:100000/month
Trade Term:FOBPacking:Carton
Payment Terms:L/C, T/T, WUDelivery Date:25days
Min. Order:200 Piece/Pieces
Means of Transport:Ocean, Air, Land

fiber optical pigtail bundle 12core:

Fiber pigtail is a short optical fiber permanently attached to a source, detector, or other fiber optic device at one end and an optical connector at the other.

  

Features:

* Low Insertion loss, high return loss

* Excelletn mechanical endurance

* High reliability and stability

* Good repeatability and exchangeability

 

Application:

+ Testing equipment

+ FTTX+LAN

+ Optical fiber CATV

+ Optical communication system

+ Telecommunication

 

Parameter: 

Parameter

Unit

Bundle multi-fiber connector

PC

UPC

APC

Insertion Loss

dB

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

Return Loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

Operating Wavelength

nm

1310, 1550

Exchangeability

dB

≤0.2

Vibration

dB

≤0.2

Operating Temperature

°C

-45~75

Storage Temperature

°C

-45~85

Fiber Count

F

4, 6, 8,12,24,48…

Applicable connector

FC, SC, ST, MU, LC…

 

Skylink Telecom is professional copper&fiber solution products supplier from Cixi,Ningbo,China.Which has excellent experience in the development of telecom and network equipment and accessories. And has a dedicated group of highly skilled engineers,designers and technicians.

          Currently,our best cover products manufactured in more than 25 categories and 250 specifications.Major products include:MDF Distribution Frame,Connection Cabinet,Variety of LSA Module,Distribution Box for Various Modules,Accessories For LSA Module,Wire Connector,Insertion Tool;Patch Panel,Keystone Jack,Variety of Face Plate,Surface mount box,Cat.5e&6 Connection Box,Telephone Outlet,ISDN Adapter,Cut&Crimping Tool,Cable Management,110 Wiring Block;Cat.5e patch cord;Fiber Patch Cord,Adapter etc.We can also meet buyers' customized OEM and ODM requirements.

Category: Fiber Optic Patch Cords


Contact Us
Welcome to our website !