single mode SC fast connector

Model: SC fast connector
Place of Origin: Zhejiang,China (Mainland)
Brand Name: Skylink
Fiber mode: Single mode
Operation time: About 30s(no fiber cut)
Average Insert loss: <= 0.30dB(1310nm&1550nm)
Return loss: >45dB
Tensile strength: >50N

inquiry

skype basketAdd to Basket  Edit

Share |

Product Description

Payment & Shipping Terms Supply Capacity
Unit Price:1.0~3.0 USDProduction Capacity:100000/month
Trade Term:FOBPacking:Carton
Payment Terms:L/C, T/T, WUDelivery Date:30days
Min. Order:100 Piece/Pieces
Means of Transport:Ocean, Air, Land

Description

  • Based on unique box-building crimping technology

  • Axially firm fitting of optical fibers,reducing any performance degradation due to loss in the matching gel.

  • Uninterrupted fitting and connecting technology,hence signals are free of impact from external force

  • The naked fiber,tight buffer and cable,etc, can fully meet the enviromental requirments from the terminals customer.

  • Integrated protection of the casing to withstand harsh outdoor environment

  • High success rate and easiness in installation with average splicing time of 30sec

  • Applicable for FTTx optical fiber splicing and for repairing any damaged lines to realize firm and reliable splicing of fibers.

  •  

     

    Parameter

    ITEM

    Technical Parameters

    Applicable for

    3.1*2.0mm Drop cable&250um&900um Fiber

    Optical fiber diameter

    125Um(G652D,657A&657B)

    Tight buffer diameter(um)

    250um

    Fiber mode

    Single mode

    Operation time

    About 30s(no fiber cut)

    Average Insert loss

    <= 0.30dB(1310nm&1550nm)

    Return loss

    >45dB

    Fastening strength of naked fiber

    >5N

    Fastening strength of naked fiber holder

    >8N

    Tensile strength

    >50N

    Using temperature

    -40~+75°C

    On-line tensile strength(50N)

    IL <= 0.2Db

    Repeatability(10times)

    IL <= 0.2Db

 

Skylink Telecom is professional copper&fiber solution products supplier from Cixi,Ningbo,China.Which has excellent experience in the development of telecom and network equipment and accessories. And has a dedicated group of highly skilled engineers,designers and technicians.

          Currently,our best cover products manufactured in more than 25 categories and 250 specifications.Major products include:MDF Distribution Frame,Connection Cabinet,Variety of LSA Module,Distribution Box for Various Modules,Accessories For LSA Module,Wire Connector,Insertion Tool;Patch Panel,Keystone Jack,Variety of Face Plate,Surface mount box,Cat.5e&6 Connection Box,Telephone Outlet,ISDN Adapter,Cut&Crimping Tool,Cable Management,110 Wiring Block;Cat.5e patch cord;Fiber Patch Cord,Adapter etc.We can also meet buyers' customized OEM and ODM requirements.

Category: Fiber Optic Adapters


Contact Us
Welcome to our website !